ViewSoutheastern Local SD
View
Southeastern Local
School District
2003 Lancaster Rd.Chillicothe, Ohio 45601   |  (740) 774-2003
Staff Directory
Name/Title
Email
Adams, Clara
In school restriction monitor
Adelsperger, Carolyn
HS/MS Music & Performing Arts
Anderson, Jordyn
High School Social Studies
Austin, Cheryl
1st Grade Teacher
Barnes, Kim
Art
Baxter, Tina
Third Grade Intervention
Bennett, Pam
Fiscal Associate
Borland, Janelle
Kindergarten Teacher
Brookover, Tracy
Social Studies
Carroll, Mark
Middle School Math
Cooper, Krystal
Kitchen Office
Cox, Mrs. Carrie
High School English
Davisson, Nick
High School Social Studies
Deal, Greg
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
Dixon, Becky
1st Grade
Donahue, Jeff
Band
Downey, Jennifer
School Psychologist
Downs, Kacee
High School Language Arts
Dresbach, Emily
High School Intervention
Dresbach, Lori
High School Math/ 8th Alg.
Dyke, Michelle
3rd Grade Teacher
Eldridge, Janda
Kindergarten
Evans, Melissa
4th Grade
Flowers, Angela
Guidance Counselor Grades K - 6
Gallaugher, Evan
7th/8th Social Studies
Gillum, Sandy
1st Grade Teacher
Graffis, Andy
High School Principal
Graffis, Emilie
4th Grade Intervention
Graves, Sharon
Payroll Clerk
Gray, Megan
5th Grade Science
Grigsby, Mr Timothy
High School Math Teacher
Grim, Amy
Life Skills
Grim, Mike
High School Science
Hafner, Angela
Integrated Services
Harrington, Phil
Elementary Music Teacher
Hartman, Phil
Treasurer
Hartshorn, Beth
2nd Grade Teacher
Hickman, Tammy
Para Professional
Higley, Tara
3rd Grade Teacher
Hobson, Stephanie
1st Grade Teacher
Horn, Diana
Library Aide
Hutchison, Amy
2nd Grade Teacher
Iman, Katie
4th Grade Teacher
Jones, Lori
PE/Health
Justice, Brian
Superintendent
Justice, Brooke
High School Intervention
Knight, Janet
Superintendent's Secretary
Lockwood, Tim
Middle School Special ED.
Lougheed, Brittany
MS OAT Lab
Lyon, Anna
5th Grade Social Studies
Marks, Brian
High School Art
Marks, Dawn
Para Professional
McCloskey, Josh
4th Grade Teacher
McCray, A.J.
Technology
Miles, Stacey
Emis Coordinator
Miller, Greg
High School Chemistry
Miller, Kellie
Para Professional
Mitten, Kim
Media Specialist/Computers
Osborn, Mike
Maintenance
Park, Mrs. Chrissy
Second Grade Teacher
Patrick, Mr. Scott
Ad. Education
Patton, Mrs. Michelle
High School Science
Peters, Becky
Classroom Aide
Peters, Cassie
Kindergarten Teacher
Pfeifer, Zack
Middle School Principal
Preston, Sarah
7th/8th Grade Math
Priest, Lindsay
5th Grade Math
Pugh, Hettie
Spanish
Pugh, Kim
Intervention Specialist
Queen, Matt
Elementary PE
Ratz, Natalie
Speech
Rhoads, Beth
Kindergarten
Ritenour, Teressa
CCC Lab Monitor
Roll, Brandi
MS/HS Secretary
Scott, Emma
Elemetary Secretary
Siders, Carrie
3rd Grade Teacher
Siders, Chad
High School Computers
Skaggs, Mark
Maintenance Supervisor
Skeens, Aaron
6th Grade Social Studies
Smith, Kelly
Para Professional
Snyder, Vicki
Nurse
St. Pierre, Mrs. Barbee
5th Grade Language Arts
Stauffer, Aimee
Elementary Aide
Stauffer, Karissa
2nd Grade Teacher
Steyer, Leonard
Athletic Director
Strausbaugh, Ricky
6th Grade Language Arts
Tewanger, Chelsie
7th/8th Grade Language Arts
Tobert, Amanda
Pre-School
Van Vranken, Jeff
High School Math
Wacaster, Jackie
6th Grade Science Teacher
Wallace, Chris
Guidance Counselor Grades 7-12
Ward, Jeremy
Para Professional
Ward, Marsha
Elementary Aide
Weaver, Leona
7th & 8th Grade OAT- Math
Wilbanks, Mr. Michael
Elementary Special Education
Wilbanks, Tammy
Para Proffesional
Wills, Amy
3rd Grade Teacher
Wills, Nicole
Elementary Principal
Wiseman, Ashley
4th Grade Teacher
Younge, Chris
7th & 8th Grade Science
Zaiser, Mrs Emily
Middle School Special Education
Zickafoose, Mrs. Malorie
High School English
Administration/Office Staff
Fifth Grade Teachers
Sixth Grade Teachers
Middle School Staff
Intervention Specialists
Southeastern Local School District
2003 Lancaster Rd.
Chillicothe, Ohio 45601
(740) 774-2003
© 2021 Southeastern Local School District.
 CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView